• Interview coaching in Melbourne will give you an edge.

    interview coaching Melbourne

    Phone (03) 9725 3777

  • Blog Stats

    • 11,721 hits
  • Interview skills training

    Plan, prepare and persevere

  • Advertisements

Privacy Policy

Performance Development Pty. Ltd. and is therefore bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most aspects of the Interview Coaching site  can be viewed without providing any type of personal information. However, if you decide to register for an interview coaching session then you are required to submit personally identifiable information that includes your name, contact phone number, email address and your company.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we do collect the followinggeneral and non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Performance Development reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time – however any such amendments will be properly communicated on this page. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Performance Development reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a request basis.

Contacting us

Performance Development welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9725 3777

Post:  PO Box 429, Kilsyth, Victoria, Aust,  3137

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: